Tuesday, February 1, 2011

well, he made his decision


well he kinda picked both of us. i can't say much because there are people who read this blog that go to my school and know the people involved, and i've been sworn to secrecy for a lot of it. but i can tell you this: he's going out with her for a little while just to get her to calm the fuck down. he really wants to stay with me, but she's threatening to cut him out of her life completely if he doesn't pick her, and he doesn't wanna lose his best friend. he's promised he'll come back. he still talks to me as if we're going out, calling me "gorgeous" and putting :* faces all over his texts to me. the rest of it i can't tell a soul. we've put a LOT of trust into eachother. it's a good thing i'm the master of keeping secrets.

oh, and btw, guess who's 133.4lbs? THIS CHICK! new lw. fuck yeah. must've burned a shitton of cals at work last night. it's only my second day, and they let me stay til close, working 6 hours total. and no one cares if i smoke at work, even though i'm underage. can you say, "best job ever"?

life isn't perfect, but it's getting better.

stay strong, think thin, live ana
xoxoNikkioxox

2 comments:

  1. Yay for a new LW!!!! I'm so proud of you!!!
    And that sucks about drew, but I hope the secrets are good ones. I hope everything works out for you my dear :D

    <3
    Paix

    ReplyDelete
  2. The new LW is soooooooooo good to hear. You must be so proud.
    I know that I am and those who follow you are.
    I hope that this whole messy situation soon clears up.
    I'm glad that things are getting better.
    Love Anafly
    xxx

    ReplyDelete

*** note: hater comments will be deleted ***